Essex Fascias and Windows, Southend On Sea

write review
updated on 13 October 2018

Opening Times

SaturdaySa
08:00 – 16:00
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:00 – 20:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 20:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 20:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 20:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 20:00
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 15 min.
6 h 15 min

Official Data

Official Name
ESSEX FASCIAS AND WINDOWS LIMITED
Reg. office address
18 CLARENCE ROAD, SS1 1AN, SOUTHEND ON SEA, Essex
Company Number
07379013
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/06/2011 - ESSEX CLADDING & WINDOWS LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
16 Sep 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Essex Fascias and Windows are a professional family run business who have over 30 years experience, providing a high quality window and door installations throughout Essex and the surrounding areas. We also pride ourselves in high security and thermal efficiency of our windows and door, as well as being backed by Fensa and GGFI.


Company description
Essex Fascias and Windows are a professional family run business who have over 30 years experience, providing a high quality window and door installations throughout Essex and the surrounding areas.

We also pride ourselves in high security and thermal efficiency of our windows and door, as well as being backed by Fensa and GGFI. Essex Fascias and Windows are a family run business with over 30 years experience in high security and thermal efficiency windows and doors services.
Keywords:
Business Support, Business Advice, Fascias and Soffits, Window Glass Repair
Products
Aluminium Windows & Doors, Bespoke UPVc Windows, double glazing, glass, toughened glass
Services
Free Quotes, Free Surveys, Fascias & soffits, Double glazing installers, Conservatories, Guttering services, Building maintenance & repairs, Aluminium doors, Aluminium windows, Boarding up service, Cladding, Conservatory repairs, Door fitting, Door repairs, Double glazed windows, Double glazing materials, Double glazing repair, Upvc windows, External doors, Folding doors, Glass suppliers, Gutter cleaning, Gutter repairs, Home improvements, Internal doors, Leaded lights & windows, Patio doors, Porches, Replacement doors, Replacement windows, Rooflights & skylights, Sash windows, Upvc doors, Window companies, Window installation, Window repairs, Windows, Wooden windows, Glaziers
Categories
Glass Merchants
Service Areas
Hockley, Southend, Rayleigh, Thorpe Bay, Westcliff, Leigh-on-Sea, Great Wakering, Wickford, Rochford, Shoeburyness, Billericay, Brentwood, Chelmsford
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Essex Fascias and Windows is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

, 05 May 2018

DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY!! They are unreliable, they do not turn up when they say they are going to, when you call the office they rarely pick up, if they do, they say they will get back to you and don’t. They book you in for specific dates and then don’t turn up, and this goes on and on and on. They will say they have ordered parts or fittings but haven’t. They are the most unprofessional company we have come across, do not know how they are still trading!! The director of the company (the short one) is a most unpleasant individual, is a bare faced liar and will make up stories to get out of situations. He’s a terrible manager, has zero communication skills, is extremely evasive and treats both his staff and customers with real contempt. He doesn’t seem to understand he’s offering a service, more just using his customers (and staff) to make money, as cheaply as possible. They will take your deposit and then they will pressure you to pay even more money up front and then not complete the work. DO NOT USE ESSEX FASCIAS AND WINDOWS, ESSEX FASCIAS AND DRIVEWAYS or ESSEX FASCIAS WINDOWS AND DOORS they are a terrible terrible company and should not be trading, don’t make the same mistake we did!!

, more than 2 years ago

unreliable, unprofessional, the job was delivered 6 months later, and their bad job was patched up with decorators caulk(on cement cladding)

Yably

Essex Fascias and Windows

1.5 from 5

Bad

2 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Essex Fascias and Windows!

Do you know Essex Fascias and Windows? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11-14 Fletchers Square
    SS2 5RN  Temple Farm Industrial Estate
    01702 447600
  2. Priory Ave, Unit 3, Priory Works
    SS2 6LD  Southend-On-Sea
    01702 462637
  3. 122-124 Prince Avenue
    SS0 0NW  Westcliff-On-Sea
    01702 351911
  4. 138-140 Prince Avenue
    SS0 0NW  Westcliff-On-Sea
    01702 343896
  5. 50 Westbury Road
    SS2 4DP  Southend On Sea
    01702307556
  6. 124 Prince Avenue
    SS0 0NW  Westcliff-On-Sea
    0800 220329
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies