Garnett Wilson Conveyancing Services, Southend On Sea

write review
updated on 22 January 2020

Opening Times

SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  20 h 13 min.
20 h 13 min

Official Data

Official Name
GARNETT WILSON CONVEYANCING SERVICES LLP
Reg. office address
CUMBERLAND HOUSE, BAXTER AVENUE, SS2 6HZ, Southend on Sea, Essex England
Company Number
OC353500
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/04/2011 - GW CONVEYANCING SERVICES LLP
SIC Code
None Supplied
Date of Incorporation
23 Mar 2010
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Previous addresses
Essex University Business Centre Gateway Building Elmer Approach Southend-on-Sea Essex SS1 1LW

Description

Garnett Wilson Conveyancing Services are property lawyers based in central Southend and regulated by the Council for Licensed Conveyancers. Christine Wilson is a Licensed Conveyancer and a Legal Executive, with over 27 years’ experience in property law. Juliet Garnett is a Fellow of the Chartered Institute of Legal Executives and a property lawyer with 26 years’ working experience.


Company description
Out of hours appointments and home visits in special circumstances are also available. Talk to us about what you need from your lawyer. Christine Wilson Christine Wilson - is a Licensed Conveyancer and has been practising in the Essex area since 1984, working for local solicitors’ firms, including Tolhurst Fisher, Paul Robinson and Marcus Baum, as well as for major City law firm, Howard Kennedy. In addition to acting in respect of conveyancing transactions, Christine has expertise in landlord and tenant issues, including those arising under the Commonhold and Leasehold Reform Act 2002. As a lawyer for prominent developers, Christine also has wide experience in drafting statutory agreements, both in domestic matters, and for government bodies and Essex authorities.
Christine is an active member of the Southend community and loves walking and Scottish country dancing. She loves to knit for her growing family and is also a keen dressmaker. Juliet Garnett Juliet Garnett - has been working in a legal environment since 1986, qualifying as a Legal Executive in 2001. Juliet has worked for local solicitors dealing with matrimonial matters, personal injury cases; wills and probate; and most recently, as a lawyer with Marcus Baum, conducting high volume residential conveyancing.
Juliet has lived in Hockley for over 20 years, combining her working career with raising twins. In her spare time, Juliet enjoys playing badminton and cycling and loves visiting foreign capitals. Both Christine and Juliet aim to provide a high quality, professional service with flexibility to suit individual needs with particular emphasis on customer care in order to minimise the stress of moving.
Keywords:
Legal Conveyancer
Services
civil litigation, commissioner for oaths, legal advice, landlord and tenant agreements, legal services, residential conveyancing, property law, the law society member, Conveyancing, Property Law, Remortgage, Purchasing a property, Selling a property, Landlord advice
Garnett Wilson Conveyancing Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Garnett Wilson Conveyancing Services

4.4 from 5

Good

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Garnett Wilson Conveyancing Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. ALEXANDER HOUSE 21 VICTORIA AVENUE
    SS99 1AA  Southend On Sea
    01702 367830
  2. 29 Victoria Avenue
    SS2 6AR  Southend On Sea
    01395 268024
  3. 76 London Road
    SS1 1PG  Southend On Sea
    01702 335212
  4. Cumberland House;24-28 Baxter Avenue
    SS2 6HZ  Southend On Sea
    01702 669480
  5. 4A Southchurch Road
    SS1 2NE  Southend On Sea
    01702 462323
  6. 19 Clifftown Rd
    SS1 1AB  Southend-On-Sea
    01702339222
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies