Hellma UK Ltd, Southend On Sea

write review
updated on 21 May 2019

Official Data

Official Name
HELLMA UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
CUMBERLAND HOUSE, 24-28 BAXTER AVENUE, SS2 6HZ, SOUTHEND ON SEA, Essex England
Company Number
00864109
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
28/12/2000 - HELLMA (ENGLAND) LIMITED
SIC Code
46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Date of Incorporation
16 Nov 1965
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Premium Quality for the best possible measurement results. High precision cuvettes made from glass or quartz, ISO 17025 certified NIST traceable reference standards and immersion probes for on-line spectrophotometric analysis.


Keywords:
Spectacles, Fibre Optics, Reading Glasses, Fibre Optic Cable, Optical Goods Retail, Optical Goods Stores, Optical Products, Wholesalers, Sales Agents, Sunglasses, Cells, Interface, supplies and services, Test Instruments, Collimator, Instrument Testing, Fluorometer, Polarimeter, Cuvettes, Liquid Filter, Microtitre Plates, Photometers, Quartz Cells, All Quarz Immersion Probe, Dye-Laser Cell, Flow-Through Cell, Hellma, Process Fibre Optic Cables, Standard Fibre Optic Cables
Hellma UK Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Hellma UK Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 228-230, Churchill Square
    SS2 5SB  Southend On Sea
    01702 640112
  2. 75 Queensway
    SS1 2AB  Southend On Sea
    01702 600478
  3. 10 Southchurch Road
    SS1 2NE  Southend-On-Sea
    01702 603000
  4. 336 LONDON ROAD BUSINESS PARK
    SS0 7JJ  Westcliff-On-Sea
    01702 346828
  5. 82a High Street
    SS1 1JF  Southend-On-Sea
    01702 619021
  6. 59-61 High Street
    SS1 1HZ  Southend-On-Sea
    01702 337869
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies