J H INDEPENDENT MERCHANTS LIMITED, Southend On Sea

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  40 min.
40 min

Official Data

Official Name
J H INDEPENDENT MERCHANTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 6 BOSCOMBE MEWS, BOSCOMBE ROAD, SS2 5JD, Southend on Sea, Essex England
Company Number
07496727
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
13/04/2017 - BLB INDEPENDENT MERCHANTS LIMITED
08/03/2017 - JCA PLUMBING & HEATING MERCHANTS LTD
SIC Code
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Date of Incorporation
18 Jan 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

JCA is a new family owned Plumbing and Heating Merchants in Southchurch, Southend-on-Sea. Open to trade customers and the general public, we offer a friendly, customer focused service with professional advice. We have a large and varied stock of all plumbing and heating items and can supply everything from washers to full central heating system, traps to complete bathroom suites. We deal with the following boiler manufacturers: Glow-Wprm, Wocester, Vaillant, Ideal, Baxi, Potterton etc. We are radiator stockist, stocking every size available.


Company description
JCA supply a comprehensive range of bathroom, heating and plumbing products to a wide range of customers, both public and private sector, from national house builders to the sole trading plumber. Our central buying teams work closely with leading manufacturers, so that we can offer our customers the latest product innovations and the best range of market leading brands at competitive prices. We are committed to providing our customers with an outstanding programme of promotions which are run throughout the year. With the five Regional Distribution Centres, JCA are able to offer an unrivalled local level of service backed up by a national support network.
At local level, our branch can provide a fast and efficient delivery service either direct to the site where the equipment is to be installed or to your own business premises. Excellent customer service is at the heart of our Company’s culture. With a central essex, JCA are ideally placed to meet the needs of our customers.
Our branch has friendly, knowledgeable staff able to confidently assist you with any product enquiries. Orders are dealt with quickly and efficiently, which is why our customers use JCA as their preferred sole supplier.
Keywords:
Hardware, Plumbing Supplies, Heating Equipment, Heating Supplies, Plumbing Equipment, Plumbing Suppliers, Heating Merchants
J H INDEPENDENT MERCHANTS LIMITED is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for J H INDEPENDENT MERCHANTS LIMITED!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 234 Southchurch Road
    SS1 2EG  Southend On Sea
  2. The Old Exchange 234 Southchurch Road
    SS1 2EG  Southend On Sea
  3. 12, Central Avenue
    SS2 5HS  Southend On Sea
    01702 620406
  4. 129 CENTRAL AVENUE
    SS2 4DY  Southend On Sea
    01702 617099
  5. 113 The Grove
    SS2 4DA  Southend-On-Sea
    07432422613
  6. 5 Ilfracombe Road
    SS2 4PA  Southend-On-Sea
    01702 614742
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies